Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Cyl Roller,Bearing Taper Roller,Double Lip Oil Seal Rear Cover,Threaded Ring,Bearing Cyl Ro
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4012315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 21:15
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 18-10-2023 13:18:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-10-2023 13:19:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 18-10-2023 16:03:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing Cyl Roller,Bearing Taper Roller,Double lip oil seal rear cover,Threaded Ring,Bearing Cyl Ro 9386.00 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing Cyl Roller,Bearing Taper Roller,Double lip oil seal rear cover,Threaded Ring,Bearing Cyl Ro 11263.37 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bearing Cyl Roller,Bearing Taper Roller,Double lip oil seal rear cover,Threaded Ring,Bearing Cyl Ro 13516.04 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise