Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdd,Bullet Camera,Ptz Camera,Port Poe Switch,Port Poe Switch,Tp Hdd,Installation And Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 16-10-2023 18:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROAD VISION SECURITY SOLUTION | - | 23-10-2023 18:32:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 28-10-2023 09:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIGITAL VISION SECURITY | - | 27-10-2023 14:59:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 27-10-2023 18:03:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 17:47:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RECKON LOGISTICS | - | 25-10-2023 09:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K ENGINEERING | - | 27-10-2023 21:03:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : HDD,Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,Port POE switch,Port POE Switch,TP HDD,Installation and commissioning | 554410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HDD,Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,Port POE switch,Port POE Switch,TP HDD,Installation and commissioning | 749460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL VISION SECURITY | Item Categories : HDD,Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,Port POE switch,Port POE Switch,TP HDD,Installation and commissioning | 879113.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROAD VISION SECURITY SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDD,Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,Port POE switch,Port POE Switch,TP HDD,Installation and commissioning | 923934.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K ENGINEERING | Item Categories : HDD,Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,Port POE switch,Port POE Switch,TP HDD,Installation and commissioning | 1179900.00 | L5 |