Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1200 Mm Fabric Conveyor Belt For Cb94 & Cb95
Description
Organisation KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3984060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS

Contract Value

1577876.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bandaru Eswaraiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Kiocl Limited
Organisation: Kiocl Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT 30-10-2023 15:41:14 N/A Disqualified
2 NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS Make : NEELKANTH Model : KIOCL 1200 MM Title : CONVEYOR BELT 30-10-2023 12:19:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Oriental Maxx Tuff Model : Maxx Tuff Title : Textile conveyor belt 30-10-2023 16:40:44 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CONVEYOR BELT NEELKANTH KIOCL 1200 MM 180 ₹ 1577876.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise