Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevi Stick,Whitner,Sessior,Punch,Steel Scale,Calculator,Cello Taper,Board Marker,Register,Pencil,Er
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
112104
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankur Kumar Rajanwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Delhi Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 13:00:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXIOM FURNITURE & INTERIORS | - | 03-03-2024 12:57:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-03-2024 12:52:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 14:05:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 01-03-2024 10:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 12:08:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi stick,Whitner,Sessior,Punch,Steel Scale,Calculator,Cello Taper,Board Marker,Register,Pencil,Er | 112104.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AXIOM FURNITURE & INTERIORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevi stick,Whitner,Sessior,Punch,Steel Scale,Calculator,Cello Taper,Board Marker,Register,Pencil,Er | 121780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fevi stick,Whitner,Sessior,Punch,Steel Scale,Calculator,Cello Taper,Board Marker,Register,Pencil,Er | 123115.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fevi stick | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Whitner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Sessior | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Steel Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Cello Taper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Board Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 234.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| File Board | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Pilot V5 Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 8000.000 |