Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Invitation For Repair Works At Dad Residential Colony & Pcda Building, Chandigarh 🏠🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Sunken Floors, Floor/Wall Tiles, Pvc Doors, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing Works, Pvc Water Tanks, And Various Miscellaneous Works At Dad Residential Colony Sector 35 B And Pcda Building Sector 9, Ut Chandigarh Under Ge Chandigarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Contractors With Expertise In Civil Repair And Maintenance Works Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair Works, Sunken Floor, Tiles, Pvc Doors, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing, Pvc Water Tank, Miscellaneous Works, Chandigarh, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Sunken Floor, Floor/Wall Tiles, Pvc Doors, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing Works Pvc Water Tank Including Certain Misc Works At Dad Residential Colony Sector 35 B And Pcda Building Sector 9 Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Description |
Repair To Sunken Floor, Floor/Wall Tiles, Pvc Doors, Sanitary Fittings, Plumbing Works Pvc Water Tank Including Certain Misc Works At Dad Residential Colony Sector 35 B And Pcda Building Sector 9 Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_658661_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/CHD-20/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=736886 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Certain repair replacement of plumbing joinery sunken and misc br works
Certain repair replacement of plumbing joinery sunken and misc br works 
 of red qtrs sgt qtrs and civilian qtrs of wac under age br i of geaf
 subroto park
Read moreRepair to plumbing, sanitary fitting ci/pvc pipes sunken floor to certain bldgs and connected works at af stn najafgarh under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair to plumbing, sanitary fitting ci/pvc pipes sunken floor to certain bldgs and connected works at af stn najafgarh under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair to tiling, plumbing, sanitary fitting, ci/pvc pipes, sunken floor to certain bldgs and connected works at af stn najafgarh under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair to tiling, plumbing, sanitary fitting, ci/pvc pipes, sunken floor to certain bldgs and connected works at af stn najafgarh under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair maint to rolling shutter joinery work sunken floor treatment toilet repair plumbing work roofing painting and certain misc br works
Repair maint to rolling shutter joinery work sunken floor treatment toilet repair plumbing work roofing painting and certain misc br works at afs jalahalli
Read moreCertain b/r maint works for toilets sunken treatment and plumbing works etc at 7 afh kanpur cantt
Certain b/r maint works for toilets sunken treatment and plumbing works etc at 7 afh kanpur cantt
Read moreCertain repairs to toilets, floor, sunken floors, leakage / seepage and plumbing works in-living sailors accn blocks and galley at naval base karwar .
Certain repairs to toilets, floor, sunken floors, leakage / seepage and plumbing works in-living sailors accn blocks and galley at naval base karwar .
Read moreCertain b/r repairs to toilets, floor, sunken floors, leakage / seepage and plumbing works in- living blocks and nom at naval base karwar .
Certain b/r repairs to toilets, floor, sunken floors, leakage / seepage and plumbing works in- living blocks and nom at naval base karwar .
Read moreRepair and maint of certain misc b/r works at pcda building sector-09 and dad residential colony sector-35b under ge chandigarh
Repair and maint of certain misc b/r works at pcda building sector-09 and dad residential colony sector-35b under ge chandigarh
Read moreCertain repairs to floor, roof, joinery, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting works in
Certain repairs to floor, roof, joinery, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fitting works in 
 officers accn at af stn nal 
Read moreCa no ge/afj-67/2024-25 repair to sunken floor with chajja repair replacement of ci pipes etc in dad quarters at pcda army jammu under ge af jammu
Ca no ge/afj-67/2024-25 repair to sunken floor with chajja repair replacement of ci pipes etc in dad quarters at pcda army jammu under ge af jammu
Read moreof your Industry type