Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grain Storage Bins,Alluminium Patela No 26,Hokings Cooker 8 Ltr,Ultan,Top Lid,Kadhai,Stock Pots,Rou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHWETA STEEL AND FURNITURE CENTRE
Contract Value
48281
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajkumar Tatyaba Kharmate
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 18:18:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 17:52:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHWETA STEEL AND FURNITURE CENTRE | - | 06-08-2023 18:14:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHWETA STEEL AND FURNITURE CENTRE | Item Categories : Grain Storage Bins,Alluminium Patela no 26,Hokings Cooker 8 ltr,Ultan,TOP Lid,Kadhai,Stock Pots,Rou | 48281.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAULI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grain Storage Bins,Alluminium Patela no 26,Hokings Cooker 8 ltr,Ultan,TOP Lid,Kadhai,Stock Pots,Rou | 50465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grain Storage Bins,Alluminium Patela no 26,Hokings Cooker 8 ltr,Ultan,TOP Lid,Kadhai,Stock Pots,Rou | 51718.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadhai | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1948.000 |
| Grain Storage Bins | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 14365.000 |
| Big Serving Bowl no 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 352.000 |
| Stock Pots | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7216.000 |
| Alluminium Patela no 26 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6128.000 |
| Round Water Pot | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2416.000 |
| Hokings Cooker 8 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10036.000 |
| Plate and Bowl | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3496.000 |
| Ultan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 584.000 |
| Spatula | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 896.000 |
| TOP Lid | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 496.000 |
| Lighter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 348.000 |