Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Water Quality Instruments; Mass And Volume Specific Heat Humidity Temperatur
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5220110
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 20:13
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 750 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

21475.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vinod Nagar
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 17:00:27 MSE Qualified
2 Harshman Calibration Lab 13-08-2024 13:34:14 MSE Disqualified
3 HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES 12-08-2024 18:55:12 MSE Qualified
4 MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION 13-08-2024 13:48:22 MSE Disqualified
5 MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2024 15:13:39 MSE Qualified
6 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2024 17:05:48 MSE Qualified
7 R K TECHNOLOGIES 30-07-2024 16:42:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperatur 72000.00 Disqualified
2 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperatur 21475.92 L1
3 HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperatur 22656.00 L2
4 R K TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperatur 24800.16 L3
5 MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperatur 25584.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Water Quality Instruments; Mass and Volume Specific heat Humidity Temperature; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 24 ₹ 21475.920
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise