Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre. 750 X16, Rib Type,Tubes,Tyre, Tube. & Flap, Size. 700 X12,Tyre, Tubes, Flaps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5414023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 7.50-16 JK_JM19_INDUSTRIAL_16PR_TT - TYRE ONLY Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 30-09-2024 09:57:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : JET LIFT Title : TYRE, TUBE. & FLAP, SIZE. 700X12 | 27-09-2024 12:35:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EMERALD RESILIENT TYRE MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERALD Model : EMERALD Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 20-09-2024 12:12:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GANDHI TYRES | Make : CEAT 7.50 X 16 - 16 PR RIB (FRONT) ONLY TYRE Model : CEAT 7.50 X 16 - 16 PR RIB (FRONT) ONLY TYRE Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 27-09-2024 18:22:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : 7.50-16_JM19_INDUSTRIAL_16PR_TT Model : 7.50-16_JM19_INDUSTRIAL_16PR_TT Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 27-09-2024 22:33:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KALYAN RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MRF LIMITED Model : SUPER MILLER 99 Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 28-09-2024 17:02:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KAPADIA CORPORATION | Make : Model : Title : | 28-09-2024 16:01:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Tyre Model : JK Tyre 7.50-16, 7.00-12, 6.50-10 Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 29-09-2024 11:14:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 7.50*16 WITHOUT TUBE RIB TYPE 16PR Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 25-09-2024 10:57:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VENKATESWARA AGENCY | Make : TVS Model : RIB TYRE Title : TYRE. 750X16, RIB TYPE | 27-09-2024 17:58:08 | N/A | Evaluated |