Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Repair Works At Af Station Gurgaon 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Leakage/Seepage And Sunken Floor, Along With Associated B/R (Brick And Rubble) Works At Air Force Station Gurgaon No. 01. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Civil Repair Works. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Completion, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Repair Works, Leakage/Seepage, Sunken Floor, B/R Works, Air Force Station Gurgaon, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Leakage/Seepage And Repair To Sunken Floor And Connected B/R Works At Af Stn Gurgaon Under Ge(af) Gurgaon No.01
|
| Description |
Repair To Leakage/Seepage And Repair To Sunken Floor And Connected B/R Works At Af Stn Gurgaon Under Ge(af) Gurgaon No.01
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655778_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-10/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) Giurgaon No.1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733797 |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read morerepair to leakage/seepage and connected works at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no.1
Repair to leakage/ seepage and repair to sunken floor and connected to b/r works at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no.1
Read moreRepair to sunken portion roof leakage seepage repair replacement of sanitary fittings at af stn naliya
Repair to sunken portion roof leakage seepage repair replacement of sanitary fittings at af stn naliya
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-19/2025-26 repair to leakage/ seepage and repair to sunken floor and connected to br works at 54 asp under ge (af) gurgaon no.1
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-19/2025-26 repair to leakage/ seepage and repair to sunken floor and connected to br works at 54 asp under ge (af) gurgaon no.1
Read moreof your Industry type