Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dpt Material Dye Penetrant In Spray Container For Micro Crack Detection In Ferrous/Non Ferrous Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : DYE PENETRANT Title : DYE PENETRANT | 27-03-2024 16:21:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : AEROL Model : DYE PENETRANT IN SPRAY Title : 1) DPT MATERIAL - DYE PENETRANT IN SPRAY CONTAINER FOR MICRO CRACK DETECTION IN FERROUS/NON-FERROUS | 27-03-2024 06:48:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MCGEAN INDIA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEM-VERSE Model : CHEM-VERSE Title : CVC PENETRANT | 27-03-2024 15:30:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NDT CHEMICAL PRODUCTS | Make : NDT Model : NDT19 Title : Penetrant | 23-03-2024 15:44:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : AEROL Model : DPT MATERIAL - DYE PENETRANT IN SPRAY CONTAINER Title : DPT MATERIAL - DYE PENETRANT IN SPRAY CONTAINER | 26-03-2024 22:17:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPRAYZET Model : 6032-P Title : CRACK DETECTOR PENETRANT | 27-03-2024 12:27:17 | MSE | Evaluated |