Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime Powder,Malathene Powder,Bleaching Powder,Phenyle,Herpic,Moth Balls,Sword Made From Iron With H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2492440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 44 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Singh Sajwan
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Urban Development Directorate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES | - | 15-02-2024 16:32:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.S. TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 17:35:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 14:36:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | POLYMEK INDIA | - | 15-02-2024 15:37:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Malathene Powder,Bleaching Powder,Phenyle,Herpic,Moth Balls,Sword Made from Iron with H | 2518180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POLYMEK INDIA | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Malathene Powder,Bleaching Powder,Phenyle,Herpic,Moth Balls,Sword Made from Iron with H | 2827680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HYDRO MECH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Lime Powder,Malathene Powder,Bleaching Powder,Phenyle,Herpic,Moth Balls,Sword Made from Iron with H | 3120800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 333000.000 |
| Malathene Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 163500.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 126200.000 |
| Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| Herpic | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Moth Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Sword Made from Iron with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 233500.000 |
| Chaos Small Made from Iron with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 87750.000 |
| Rake Small with Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 87750.000 |
| Bamboo stick Big | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 56100.000 |
| Bamboo Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| Coconut Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 97000.000 |
| Panjar | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Bamboo stick Small | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| Tractor tyre Front | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| Tractor tyre Rear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63360.000 |
| Tyre tube with Langot | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| Tyre tube with Langot | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33660.000 |
| Tyre tube with Langot | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31680.000 |
| Rope made from Jute | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37600.000 |