Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emulsion Paint White,Paint Enamel Skyblue,Patti Kanna,Brush 4 Inch,Brush 3 Inch,Brush 2 Inch,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M M ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
320670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUROLAC | - | 25-01-2024 16:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 20:32:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DEVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 20:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 20:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S.S. TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 20:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 16:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINDHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 14:53:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M M ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 320670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.S. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 354050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 368950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DEVANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 374615.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINDHYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 399015.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EMULSION PAINT WHITE,PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE,PATTI KANNA,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 3 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH | 499600.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMULSION PAINT WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 235200.000 |
| PAINT ENAMEL SKYBLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| PATTI KANNA | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| BRUSH 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| BRUSH 3 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BRUSH 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| BRUSH 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| SAND PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| ROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| STAINER 20 GRAM VIOLET | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| THEENER 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| WALL PUTTI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| STAINER FAST YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2600.000 |