Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H2 S Vials,Chemical Ftk Kit
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4223384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 23:18
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2611785

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Bapu Helingrao
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Dhule

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Healthlon Pharmaceuticals Make : LIFESONIC Model : H2S Title : H2S 27-11-2023 12:14:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 KRANTI INDUSTRIES Make : Octopus Model : Octa H2S Title : H2S Vials 26-11-2023 15:52:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 RUDRANSH INDUSTRIES Make : Octopus INC Model : H2S Vials Title : H2S Vials 26-11-2023 17:14:42 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 TARALIFE SUSTAINABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : H2S Vials Title : H2S Vials 23-11-2023 11:19:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES Make : Octopus Inc Model : Octa90 Title : H2S Vials 27-11-2023 14:33:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : H2S VIALS,Chemical FTK Kit 2611785.00 L1
2 KRANTI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : H2S VIALS,Chemical FTK Kit 2694203.80 L2
3 RUDRANSH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : H2S VIALS,Chemical FTK Kit 2704898.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
H2S Vials Octopus Inc Octa90 39642 ₹ 693735.000
Chemical FTK Kit Octopus INC Octa110 673 ₹ 1918050.000