Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner Hot And Cold 1.5 Ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE COOLING SOLUTIONS | - | 17-10-2024 15:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHASKAR KRIPA SYSTEMS AND SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2024 17:06:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COMCAT | - | 17-10-2024 14:50:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Coolking Servicing | - | 16-10-2024 19:23:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DP INDUSTRIES | - | 10-10-2024 17:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EAGLE EYE TRADING | - | 14-10-2024 11:42:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | - | 17-10-2024 16:50:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HARYANA KITCHEN CRAFT | - | 17-10-2024 16:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDU TRADERS | - | 29-09-2024 21:28:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RECYCLE HUB | - | 09-10-2024 19:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | - | 17-10-2024 16:53:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR KRIPA SYSTEMS AND SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Air Conditioner hot and cold 1.5 ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper pipe | 133100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RECYCLE HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner hot and cold 1.5 ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper pipe | 158837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE COOLING SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner hot and cold 1.5 ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper pipe | 167091.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner hot and cold 1.5 ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper pipe | 170800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | COMCAT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner hot and cold 1.5 ton,Stabiliser,Installation,Wall Mount,Copper pipe | 213022.38 | L5 |