Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid 35 Percent Ar Grade Pack Size 5 Ltr,Nitric Acid Ar Grade 69 Percent Pure Pack Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4418931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
100728
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjeet Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABJ Enterprises | - | 05-01-2024 17:57:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 20-01-2024 13:06:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 18:56:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 20-01-2024 12:13:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. CHEMI-EQUIP. | - | 22-01-2024 13:48:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 09:55:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | - | 12-01-2024 17:46:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE NARAYAN ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 22-01-2024 14:13:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid 35 percent AR Grade pack size 5 ltr,Nitric acid AR GRADE 69 percent pure pack siz | 100728.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid 35 percent AR Grade pack size 5 ltr,Nitric acid AR GRADE 69 percent pure pack siz | 114358.60 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid 35 percent AR Grade pack size 5 ltr,Nitric acid AR GRADE 69 percent pure pack siz | 234706.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrochloric Acid 35 percent AR Grade pack size 5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Nitric acid AR GRADE 69 percent pure pack size 2.5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Perchloric Acid AR Grade 2.5 ltr Pack 69 percent Pure | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11310.000 |
| Lead oxide LR SQ EMPLURA Grade pack size 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| Procelian clay crucible, capacity 50 ml for fire assay analysis parting. | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3720.000 |
| Slica crucible bowl dia-3 Inch 75mm approx 50 ml capacity, Resistant to heat of 900 degree. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Gold Standard Solution 1 Thousand ppm 1 Hundred ml for AAS use with certficate and validty minimum of 2 years | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Nitric Acid Supra pure or its equivalent grade purity 69 to 70 percent and Ag and Au less than 1 ppb with its certficate of Analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| HCL acid Supra pure or its equivalent grade purity 35 to 37 percent and Ag and Au less than 1 ppb with its certficate of Analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Crucible handling long size tong with handel 24 INCH SS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| Muffle furnace heat resistant hand gloves for temp 1100 degree | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9930.000 |
| Safety face shield for Fire assay handling temp 1100 degree | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5642.000 |