Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Variable Load Hanger Assly Without Spring Type Sh 08 080,Variable Load Hanger Assly Without Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONMODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Aryan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | - | 04-07-2023 11:20:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | - | 29-06-2023 09:49:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 14:14:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 03-07-2023 18:41:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT 09 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 188240.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH 08 080 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 136290.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SH 08 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 102400.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT 07 080 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 67008.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLYWITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT 08 080 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 98176.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT 09 080 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 35240.000 |
| VARIABLE LOAD HANGER ASSLY WITHOUT SPRING TYPE SAT 08 160 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44500.000 |