Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tractor,Trolley,Twin Bin
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4738291
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AAKARSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1422000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar Agrawal
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKARSH ENTERPRISES Make : TRACTOR TROLLEY Model : TRACTOR TROLLEY Title : TRACTOR TROLLEY 22-03-2024 09:24:20 N/A Qualified
2 AMAN AGRO INDUSTRIES Make : TRACTOR Model : TRACTOR LAILUNGA 2024 Title : TRACTOR LAILUNGA 2024 26-03-2024 05:06:33 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S NIKU KEDIA Make : NA Model : TRACTOR ENGINE Title : TRACTOR ENGINE 22-03-2024 09:50:52 N/A Qualified
4 M/S PRBHA TEXTILES Make : NA Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR 27-03-2024 09:27:41 N/A Qualified
5 U D ENTERPRISES Make : REGISTERED Model : TRACTOR-LN Title : TRACTOR-LN 26-03-2024 17:36:09 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLEY,TWIN BIN 1422000.00 L1
2 M/S NIKU KEDIA Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLEY,TWIN BIN 1510000.00 L2
3 M/S PRBHA TEXTILES Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLEY,TWIN BIN 1850000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRACTOR TROLLEY TRACTOR TROLLEY TRACTOR TROLLEY 1 ₹ 950000.000
TRACTOR TROLLEY TRACTOR TROLLEY TRACTOR TROLLEY 1 ₹ 400000.000
TWIN BIN (GREEN-BLUE) NA TWIN BIN (GREEN-BLUE) 10 ₹ 72000.000