Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Painting Project For Central Armed Police Forces 🎨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Asian Paint Bus Green Acpolite Paint In Both 4 Liter And 1 Liter Packs. 🎨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Standards. This Project Aims To Enhance The Fleet's Appearance And Durability. Keywords: Asian Paint, Acpolite, Bus Green, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Painting Supplies, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asian Paint Bus Green Apcolite 4 Ltr Pack,Asian Paint Bus Green Apcolite 1 Ltr Pack,Asian Paint Gol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Vimal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 09:29:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADING CO | - | 07-05-2024 14:53:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J R ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 00:18:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 19:10:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PERBHAT SINGH & SONS | - | 25-04-2024 00:41:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 01-05-2024 13:43:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 11:45:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 29-04-2024 11:53:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 19:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RD ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 19:17:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | - | 11-05-2024 00:03:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shiv Trader & Supplier | - | 10-05-2024 19:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Tavish Associates | - | 03-05-2024 10:59:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 77758.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 84220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 84350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 85370.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 88710.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 93930.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 97206.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GANPATI TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 98990.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Shiv Trader & Supplier (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 103661.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RD ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 106650.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 113117.20 | L11 |
| 12 | Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 115184.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S PERBHAT SINGH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 4 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT BUS GREEN APCOLITE 1 LTR PACK,ASIAN PAINT GOL | 147370.00 | L13 |