Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 M High Mast Tower Supply,30 M High Mast Tower Supply,350 W Led Supply And Commission,20 M Hmt Erec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
3441030
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA3N VENTURES | - | 22-06-2023 14:17:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 14:56:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B. S. TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 16:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 13:34:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 08-07-2023 13:25:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHIB ELECTRICAL | - | 17-07-2023 08:05:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 10:54:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION,20M HMT EREC | 3441030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION,20M HMT EREC | 3705200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B. S. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION,20M HMT EREC | 3993592.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHIB ELECTRICAL (MII) | Item Categories : 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION,20M HMT EREC | 4209060.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AA3N VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY,350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION,20M HMT EREC | 4531600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 733134.000 |
| 30 M HIGH MAST TOWER-SUPPLY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1137960.000 |
| 350W LED-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 1419936.000 |
| 20M HMT ERECT,TEST AND COMISSION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| 30M HMT ERECT,TEST AND COMISSION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 86000.000 |
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read more20m height high mast tower,15m height high mast tower,flood light luminaries 400w led lamps
Read more
High mast lighting tower 20 m
Procurement of high mast lighting tower 20m for bhupalpalli area.
Read moreSupply, erection, commissioning of 16 m high mast lighting tower
Supply, erection, commissioning of 16 m high mast lighting tower with sufficient number of 300 watts led flood lights (minimum 10 nos) at 03 numbers of swagat ros with foundation as per technical specification given in technical bid in mangalore do
Read moreof your Industry type