Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zirconia Disc Thickness 10 Mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2,Zirconia Disc Thickness 10 Mm Diameter 98mm Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MONARCH SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
1365634
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajalakshmi H
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4D DENTAL HUB | - | 15-07-2023 14:38:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 14-07-2023 18:06:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-07-2023 17:41:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 17:20:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MONARCH SCIENTIFIC | - | 13-07-2023 13:09:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | reun Enterprise | - | 14-07-2023 17:22:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONARCH SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2,Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Sh | 1365634.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2,Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Sh | 3296604.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 164042.800 |
| Zirconia disc Thickness 10 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 164044.800 |
| Zirconia disc Thickness 12 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 267726.000 |
| Zirconia disc Thickness 12 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 267726.000 |
| Zirconia disc Thickness 14 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A2 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 284070.000 |
| Zirconia disc Thickness 16 mm Diameter 98mm Shade A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 218024.400 |