Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmaric,Chilly,Coriander,Clove,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Black Paper,Bay Leaf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4086883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 16:47:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 14:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PASHUPATI BHANDAR | - | 19-10-2023 23:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SADANAND DISTRIBUTORS | - | 19-10-2023 23:24:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASHUPATI BHANDAR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmaric,Chilly,Coriander,Clove,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Black Paper,Bay Leaf | 21175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SADANAND DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Turmaric,Chilly,Coriander,Clove,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Black Paper,Bay Leaf | 27725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmaric,Chilly,Coriander,Clove,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Black Paper,Bay Leaf | 28575.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmaric,Chilly,Coriander,Clove,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Black Paper,Bay Leaf | 36450.00 | L4 |