Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : RKDF | 08-06-2024 15:16:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Clear Book 20 | 08-06-2024 18:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI VIJAYA DURGA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | Make : Saya Model : SY-320A | 09-06-2024 12:16:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M. S. GORAI CONTRACTOR & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : Clear Book 20 | 08-06-2024 17:36:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : No. 33 | 08-06-2024 19:04:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Vijayaenterprises | Make : NA Model : Plastic Display FileE | 08-06-2024 07:23:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijayaenterprises | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 11060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M. S. GORAI CONTRACTOR & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 17575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 20625.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 26517.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI VIJAYA DURGA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 27010.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Display File,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Self A | 36090.30 | L6 |