Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Tension Bolts 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of High Tension Hexagonal Head Bolts With Specifications Adhering To Is 1364/1992 (Or Latest) And Property Class 8.8. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 10:45 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Aforementioned Indian Standard And Property Class. The Tender Document Provides Complete Details Regarding The Deion And Other Specifications. Keywords: High Tension Bolts, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Is 1364/1992, Property Class 8.8, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Railways Engineering Services, Central Government| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Tensile Hexagonal Head Bolt With Sp [High Tensile Hexagonal Head Bolt With Spring Washer,Plain Washer And Hexagonal Nut With Lock Nut To Size:M20 X 50 Mm Length To Is 1364/1992(or Latest)and Property Class 8.8.Make:Tvs/Unbrako/Pfl/Dfl/Lps]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106335849 |
|
Reference Number |
P1241454 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106335849/viewNitPdf_4559039.pdf |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
High tensile hexagonal head bolt with sp [high tensile hexagonal head bolt with spring washer,plain washer and hexagonal nut with lock nut to size:m20 x 50 mm length to is 1364/1992(or latest)and property class 8.8.make:tvs/unbrako/pfl/dfl/lps]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIgh tensile hexagonal head bolt with sp [high tensile hexagonal head bolt with spring washer and hexagonal nut size:m14 x 100 to is 1364/1992 (or latest) and property class 8.8 to is 1367/1980 (or latest) nut to grade 8.8 make: tvs/unbrako/pfl/dfl/lps]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head bolt with nut and washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized high tensile hexagonal head bolt galvanized high tensile hexagonal head bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of hexagonal head high tensile bolt and nut
Supply of hexagonal head high tensile bolt and nut
Read moreSupply of hexagonal head high tensile bolt and nut
Supply of hexagonal head high tensile bolt and nut
Read moreStud double ended nut with washer,hexagonal bolt,hexagonal bolt,hexagonal bolt,bolt nut with washer
Read more
Hexagonal head bolt with nut and spring washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head bolt with nut and spring washer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type