Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acoustic Enclosure For 1500 Kva Dg Set Nkp Fgd
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5182740
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 22:22
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tripti Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENVIROTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : Envirotech Model : ESPL/EnclosureN Title : Acoustic Enclosure 01-08-2024 15:24:21 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD Make : OMS-FUJI Model : FTSAE24 Title : ACOUSTIC ENCLOSURE 01-08-2024 12:48:53 MII Disqualified
3 SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SUPERNOVA Model : SUPERNOVA 1500 KVA CANOPY Title : SUPERNOVA 1500 KVA CANOPY_ NK 30-07-2024 15:17:15 MII Qualified