Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Bowl Hub Skirt Assembly 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bowl Hub Skirt Assemblies. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Component. Keywords: Bowl Hub Skirt Assembly, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bowl Hub Skirt Assly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI/1051/24-25 Model : RI/1051 Title : BOWL HUB SKIRT ASSLY | 13-05-2024 13:17:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : BOWL HUB SKIRT ASSLY Title : BOWL HUB SKIRT ASSLY | 13-05-2024 09:22:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TRIOMECH ENGG PVT LTD | Make : oem Model : tepl Title : planetary gear box | 11-05-2024 13:56:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BOWL HUB SKIRT ASSLY AS PER DRG. 16110401507/04 WITH MATL. AS PER DRG. (BHEL HYD MATL. CODE 161104015 | 08-05-2024 18:32:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProcurement bowl hub cover, modified skirt assly and mil side liner of coal mill
Procurement bowl hub cover, modified skirt assly and mil side liner of coal mill&#x0d xrp1003 for bm2 at sgtpp
Read moreProcurement bowl hub cover, modified skirt assly and mil side liner of coal mill xrp1003 for bm2 at sgtpp
Procurement bowl hub cover, modified skirt assly and mil side liner of coal mill xrp1003 for bm2, sgtpp
Read moreProcurement of bowl hub skirt assembly and thrust bearing adoptor for hp 803 bowl mills
Procurement of bowl hub skirt assembly and thrust bearing adoptor for hp 803 bowl mills
Read moreof your Industry type