Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Notice: Modification Of Drainage Trench To Power Cable Trench 🛠️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Modification Of An Existing Drainage Trench To Accommodate A Power Cable Trench At The 220k V Substation In Areekode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2000 💷 Earnest Money Deposit: Inr 20700 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Construction Standards. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Power Cable Trench, Drainage Trench Modification, State Govt. And Ut, 220k V Substation, Areekode, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification Of Existing Drainage Trench To Power Cable Trench
|
| Description |
Modification Of Existing Drainage Trench To Power Cable Trench
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_671211_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AEE/ARKD/TN-03/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 20700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220kV Substation, Areekode |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1044502 |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage from desai hospital to sandeep jadhav borwell in ward no 21 athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage from desai hospital to sandeep jadhav borwell in ward no 21 athani tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreof your Industry type