Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multipara Monitor,Ecg Machine,Portable Ecg Monitor Sensor,Full Fowler Bed,Bi Pap Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV TRADING
Contract Value
5175843
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gamit Dr.hemanshu
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX CORPORATION | - | 08-02-2024 09:10:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 20:38:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | India Meditech | - | 12-02-2024 12:15:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jai Mitter Maa Enterprise | - | 11-02-2024 12:40:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM GURUDEV PHARMA | - | 12-02-2024 15:35:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV TRADING | - | 07-02-2024 20:20:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADING | Item Categories : Multipara Monitor,ECG MACHINE,Portable ECG Monitor Sensor,Full Fowler Bed,BiPAP Machine | 5175843.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX CORPORATION | Item Categories : Multipara Monitor,ECG MACHINE,Portable ECG Monitor Sensor,Full Fowler Bed,BiPAP Machine | 5187900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multipara Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1797750.000 |
| ECG MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 613800.000 |
| Portable ECG Monitor Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 148794.000 |
| Full Fowler Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1615500.000 |
| BiPAP Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 999999.000 |