Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4203075838 Coke Crusher Assy, Secy Smooth Roll With Shaft, End Disc And Tie Rods
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD
Contract Value
1793600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sriparna Santra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajmani Associates | Make : AJWANI ASSOCIATE Model : DRC 1200 X 1200 Title : 4203075838 COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT, END DISC AND TIE RODS | 25-08-2024 13:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSTEN HADFIELD (AH) Model : COKE CRUSHER Title : COKE CRUSHER ASSY SECONDARY | 23-08-2024 12:25:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HSM Model : COKE CRUSHER ASSY Title : 4203075838 COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT, END DISC AND TIE RODS | 26-08-2024 11:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Coke Crusher Assly Title : NA | 20-08-2024 17:14:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT | 19-08-2024 13:01:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : COKE CRUSHER ASSY Title : 4203075838 COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT, END DISC AND TIE RODS | 24-08-2024 18:14:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | THE PROGRESSIVE ENTERPRISE (INDIA) | Make : PEI Model : PEI Title : 4203075838 COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT, END DISC AND TIE RODS | 23-08-2024 16:39:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COKE CRUSHER ASSY, SECY SMOOTH ROLL WITH SHAFT | SSPL | SSPL | 2 | ₹ 1793600.000 |