Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of 11 Kv / Lt Line / Transformer In Uda Area. 5906
|
| Description |
Shifting Of 11 Kv / Lt Line / Transformer In Uda Area. 5906
|
| Organisation | UIT Udaipur | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UITUD_515839_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT_59_06 |
| Tender Fee | 2680 |
| EMD | 1.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Udaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=920375 |
| Start Date | November 27, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2025
Expired 266 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreof your Industry type