Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cumin Seed,Mustard Seed,Clove,Red Chilies,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Garlic,Coriander,Black Pepper,Tur
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5247500
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 04, 2024 00:55
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASR TRADERS - 20-08-2024 13:13:14 MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 20-08-2024 13:07:42 MSE Qualified
3 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-08-2024 16:43:39 MSE Disqualified
4 SHEWANG ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2024 16:38:58 MSE Qualified
5 UNION ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2024 17:05:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHEWANG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cumin Seed,Mustard Seed,Clove,Red Chilies,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Garlic,Coriander,Black Pepper,Tur 17906.00 L1
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cumin Seed,Mustard Seed,Clove,Red Chilies,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Garlic,Coriander,Black Pepper,Tur 21150.00 L2
3 ASR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cumin Seed,Mustard Seed,Clove,Red Chilies,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Garlic,Coriander,Black Pepper,Tur 22870.00 L3
4 UNION ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cumin Seed,Mustard Seed,Clove,Red Chilies,Tamarind,Cardamom Large,Garlic,Coriander,Black Pepper,Tur 24450.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise