Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solenoid Switch,Field Coil Assy,Sr 40 Regulator,Head Lightbulb 12 V 70 W,Gear Lever Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4587703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Lotus enterprises - 11-02-2024 21:07:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 MOYAB MOTOR PARTS - 11-02-2024 19:53:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 POOJA AGENCY - 11-02-2024 20:58:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOYAB MOTOR PARTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,SR-40 REGULATOR,HEAD LIGHTBULB 12V 70W,GEAR LEVER KIT 5466.00 L1
2 Lotus enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,SR-40 REGULATOR,HEAD LIGHTBULB 12V 70W,GEAR LEVER KIT 5988.00 L2
3 POOJA AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL ASSY,SR-40 REGULATOR,HEAD LIGHTBULB 12V 70W,GEAR LEVER KIT 6308.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise