Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation Stripping In Manganiferous Rock At Minus 70 Ft Level At Chik
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4061064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balaji Multi Services
Contract Value
15340000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. A. PASHA | 30-10-2023 11:31:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B R HULDE | 30-10-2023 13:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Balaji Multi Services | 26-10-2023 17:41:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M N SAMBARE | 30-10-2023 10:06:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MD. A .I .SHEIKH | 29-10-2023 12:44:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SALIM K SHEIKH | 30-10-2023 13:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIBI BABU VARGHESE | 29-10-2023 18:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Multi Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 15340000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B R HULDE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 18832800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MD. A .I .SHEIKH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 19470000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A. A. PASHA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 19540800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIBI BABU VARGHESE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 19588000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SALIM K SHEIKH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 19729600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M N SAMBARE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chik | 20060000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation stripping in Manganiferous Rock at minus 70 ft Level at Chikla B section at Chikla Mine Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15340000.000 |