Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop I3 Or R3, 8 Gb, 512 Gb, Win 11
Description
Organisation Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4633215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIMES IT SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

997500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar
Department: Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Adax Trade Ventures Make : hp Model : hp Title : hp laptop 26-02-2024 13:38:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : I3_12 GEN ACER TMP 214-54 Model : I3_12 GEN ACER TMP 214-54 Title : I3_ 12 GEN ACER TMP 214-54 24-02-2024 13:56:58 Start-up Disqualified
3 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP Ryzen3 Laptop Title : HP Ryzen3 Laptop 26-02-2024 09:47:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hp 255g9 ryzen 3/8 gb/512 gb ssd/15.6/ Model : Hp 255g9 ryzen 3/8 gb/512 gb ssd/15.6/ Title : Hp 255g9 ryzen 3/8 gb/512 gb ssd/15.6/ 26-02-2024 12:40:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S LAXMI DISTRIBUTORS Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP 26-02-2024 13:47:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 M/S CHAURASIYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB Title : Laptop-I3-R3-8GB-512GB 26-02-2024 13:40:04 Offline upload Disqualified
7 M/S CORE COMMUNICATION & SUPPLIERS Make : hp Model : Laptop I3 Or R3, 8GB, 512GB, Win 11 Title : Laptop I3 Or R3, 8GB, 512GB, Win 11 25-02-2024 14:26:02 Offline upload Disqualified
8 M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop 26-02-2024 13:50:19 Offline upload Qualified
9 PAWAN ENTERPRISES Make : HP Model : Laptop i3 or R3 4GB 1TB Title : Laptop i3 or R3 4GB 1TB 26-02-2024 13:37:41 Offline upload Disqualified
10 RISHAB IMPORTS Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : DELL 26-02-2024 13:53:51 Offline upload Qualified
11 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Make : Laptop Model : Laptop Title : Laptop 26-02-2024 13:48:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Laptop I3 or R3, 8GB, 512GB, Win 11 997500.00 L1
2 RISHAB IMPORTS Item Categories : Laptop I3 or R3, 8GB, 512GB, Win 11 998125.00 L2
3 M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH Item Categories : Laptop I3 or R3, 8GB, 512GB, Win 11 998750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop Laptop Laptop 25 ₹ 997500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise