Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M And L For Wet Mix Macadam 100 Mm Thick Compacted Thickness With Coarse Aggregate Of Specified,M A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4131834
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 01:48
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ashok kumar - 02-11-2023 12:48:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 J.K. AND COMPANY - 04-11-2023 18:55:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 MR GURBACHAN SINGH - 04-11-2023 11:13:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS - 02-11-2023 12:52:02 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAHIB & CO - 04-11-2023 18:09:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHIB & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M and L for wet mix macadam 100 mm thick compacted thickness with coarse aggregate of specified,M a 3009915.00 L1
2 J.K. AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M and L for wet mix macadam 100 mm thick compacted thickness with coarse aggregate of specified,M a 3087085.00 L2
3 MR GURBACHAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M and L for wet mix macadam 100 mm thick compacted thickness with coarse aggregate of specified,M a 3208730.00 L3
4 ashok kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M and L for wet mix macadam 100 mm thick compacted thickness with coarse aggregate of specified,M a 3268996.80 L4
5 NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M and L for wet mix macadam 100 mm thick compacted thickness with coarse aggregate of specified,M a 3388285.00 L5