Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ws28 2 Water Sprinkler Tank Kit To Part Number 774 Tk02113
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDHA FABRICATIONS CBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : WS28-2 Title : WS28-2 water sprinkler tanks | 25-11-2023 14:28:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT Model : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER Title : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLER TANK KIT TO PART-NUMBER 774TK02113 (Q3) | 25-11-2023 19:36:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER PLATE FABRICATIONS CO | Make : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank Model : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank Title : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank | 27-11-2023 11:13:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAGHAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : WS28-2 Title : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 (Q3) | 23-11-2023 12:12:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUCHIRAPALLI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CLUSTER | Make : OEM Model : 774TK02113 Title : WS28-2 WATER SPRINKLERS TANK KIT TO PART NO. 774TK02113 | 27-11-2023 13:45:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 | 27783000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANDHA FABRICATIONS CBE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 | 27985500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIER PLATE FABRICATIONS CO (MII) | Item Categories : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 | 27993325.42 | L3 |
| 4 | SAGHAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 | 28047600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TIRUCHIRAPALLI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY CLUSTER (MII) | Item Categories : WS28-2 Water Sprinkler tank kit to part number 774TK02113 | 36798300.00 | L5 |
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSupply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Providing manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type