Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Exercise Notebook For Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook For Hindi Writing
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4795560
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 16:11
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI SAI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

370000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nirmal Kumar Mandal
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS Make : NA Model : DAYAL EXERCISE NOTEBOOK FOR HINDI 18-03-2024 16:40:13 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : hindi writing note book 28-03-2024 13:59:15 N/A Disqualified
3 ONE STOP SOLUTIONS Make : Panshul Multitrade Model : PM-1111 27-03-2024 21:53:23 N/A Qualified
4 S & S TEKNO SERVICES Make : Classmate Model : rpsnotebook2 27-03-2024 21:28:41 N/A Qualified
5 SARADA ENTERPRISE Make : Classmate Model : Exercise Book 25-03-2024 19:09:10 N/A Disqualified
6 SILPI INTERIOR Make : Bun Chin Model : BUNCHIN EXERCISE NOTE BOOK FOR HINDI WRITING 27-03-2024 21:15:55 N/A Qualified
7 SRI SAI ENTERPRISE Make : Classmate Model : Exercise Book 27-03-2024 21:33:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SAI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing 370000.00 L1
2 SILPI INTERIOR Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing 392000.00 L2
3 ONE STOP SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing 402000.00 L3
4 S & S TEKNO SERVICES Item Categories : Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing,Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing 403000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Classmate Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing Classmate Exercise Book 3000 ₹ 138000.000
Classmate Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing Classmate Exercise Book 4000 ₹ 232000.000