Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Amount Including Gst To Be Quoted By Bidder For Total Quantity Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPECTRO ANALYTICAL LABS LIMITED
794199
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 14:28:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPECTRO ANALYTICAL LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 16:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TCR ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 14:35:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECTRO ANALYTICAL LABS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of | 794199.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 13 Nos for Testing Charges for Metallurgical analysis by spectroscopy and submission of analytical report thereof For Low Alloy Steel or SS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8437.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 5 Nos for Testing Charges for Metallurgical analysis by spectroscopy and submission of analytical report thereof For Non Ferrous | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3245.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 5 Nos for Testing Charges for Wet analysis submission of report thereof for first element and two additional element including base element For fe.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 5 Nos for Testing Charges for Wet analysis submission of report thereof for first element and two additional element including base element For No.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 1 Nos for Testing Charges for InterGranular Corrosion Test and submission of report thereof for ASTM A262 Practice A test with photographs | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 1 Nos for Testing Charges for InterGranular Corrosion Test and submission of report thereof for ASTM A262 Practice B Test | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 2 Nos for Testing Charges for InterGranular Corrosion Test and submission of report thereof for ASTM A262 Practice C Test | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 4 Nos for Testing Charges for InterGranular Corrosion Test and submission of report thereof for ASTM A262 Practice E Test 24 hrs | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 12 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Tensile or Transverse or Compression Test | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST for total quantity of 6 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Tensile Test with Proof Stress and Stress or Strain Diagram with Electronic E.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 6 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Hardness or Ball Test or Bend test or flattening or fl.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 7 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Micro examination | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 6 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Mounting Charges for small specimen | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 10 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Microphoto each Magnification or location | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 6 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Microhardness Test 3 spots | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 5 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Reverse Bend Test | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 4 Nos for Testing Charges for Mechanical testing and Submission of analytical report thereof Impact test Below minus 60 Deg as per ASTM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 9 Nos for Testing Charges for SEM studies of fracture surface of the failed components inclusive of composition analysis and EDX analysis with SEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of 8 Nos for Testing Charges for Oxide scale thickness of heater tube | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum Amount including GST for total quantity of 10 Nos for Testing Charges for Root cause analysis of failed sample Excluding mechanical metallurgical testing machining charges and payment shall be made per sample ba.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 472000.000 |
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - lumpsum amount including gst to be quoted by bidder for total quantity of
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount including gst to be quoted by the bidder for 24 months per
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount inclusive of all charges gst to be quoted by bidder for t
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount inclusive of all charges gst to be quoted by bidder for tr
Read more
of your Industry type