Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📶 Procurement Opportunity: Wi Fi Access Points 🌐 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wi Fi Access Points. 📡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans For High Performance Wi Fi Solutions To Enhance Connectivity Across Educational Institutions. Keywords: Wi Fi Access Points, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Connectivity Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wi Fi Access Point
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
613774
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUANTUM Model : QUANTUM QN-I-470 Title : QUANTUM QN-I-470 | 17-06-2024 17:45:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Quantum Model : Quantum QN-I-470 Title : Quantum QN-I-470 | 18-06-2024 13:40:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIO Model : UM-325AX Title : UM-325AX_ ACCESS POINT | 18-06-2024 11:57:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE Aruba Networking 510 Series Campus AP Title : HPE Aruba Networking 510 Series Campus AP | 18-06-2024 14:28:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Wi-Fi Access Point | 613774.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Wi-Fi Access Point | 643230.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum QN-I-470 | Quantum | Quantum QN-I-470 | 14 | ₹ 613774.000 |
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type