Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Y3 6135 000014 Battery Dry 3 Volt No 1
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4250212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 15:38
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 979 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Abhi Solution Technology Make : Y3, 6135-000014 Model : Y3, 6135-000014 Title : BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO1 01-01-2024 17:29:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 ADOVY Make : SIPL Model : 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 Title : 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 01-01-2024 19:45:41 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S MNDT INFOSYSTEMS Make : excide Model : Y3 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 Title : Y3 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 01-01-2024 19:51:16 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 MITYASHI INTERNATIONAL LLP Make : panasonic Model : Y3 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 Title : Y3 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 01-01-2024 19:42:21 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 SACHIN TRADERS Make : EXCIDE Model : 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 Title : 6135-000014 battery dry 3 volt 1 01-01-2024 19:48:54 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADOVY(MII) Item Categories : Y3 6135-000014 BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO 1 3239350.00 L1
2 SACHIN TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Y3 6135-000014 BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO 1 3582340.00 L2