Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Expansion Bellows
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C L ENGINEERS | Make : CL Engineers Model : CLEMEJ Title : Expansion Joint | 24-01-2024 17:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCELL ENTERPRISES | Make : STARFLEX Model : Starflex Metalic Title : Metallic Expansion Bellow | 22-01-2024 18:43:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT LTD | Make : FLEXATHERM Model : FLEXATHERM Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOW | 30-01-2024 15:58:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : flexican Model : EJ01 Title : Metallic Expansion Joints | 30-01-2024 17:21:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Flexico Engitech | Make : Flexico Engitech Model : FLE-MEJ Title : Metallic Expansion Joint | 30-01-2024 16:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FLUIDYNE ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) Model : SS BELLOWS Title : SS 304 BELLOWS | 30-01-2024 19:03:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT Title : METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT | 30-01-2024 17:25:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : METALLIC BELLOW Title : METALLIC BELLOW | 31-01-2024 09:59:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : BF GAS BELLOW FOR PBS BOILER, AS PER REPLACEMENT S Title : BF GAS BELLOW FOR PBS BOILER, AS PER REPLACEMENT SPECIFICATION DRAWING NO: R. S-4.04. 068 | 30-01-2024 16:00:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHH Model : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS | 23-01-2024 16:23:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : BF Gas Bellow for Boiler Title : Metallic Expansion Bellows | 30-01-2024 16:35:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | METALLIC BELLOWS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METALLIC BELLOWS INIDA PVT LTD Model : METAL EXPANSION BELLOW Title : EXPANSION BELLOWS | 22-01-2024 14:24:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | P.K.ENGINEERING | Make : UNBRAND Model : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS | 24-01-2024 18:47:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PRECISE ENGINEERS | Make : Vedanta/ Precise Model : PE/UEJ Title : Universal Expansion Joints | 29-01-2024 14:42:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SARPCON INDUSTRIES | Make : SARPCON INDUSTRIES Model : METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT Title : BELLOW | 31-01-2024 15:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHIYA ENGINEERING | Make : SHIYA ENGINEERING Model : NA Title : METAL BELLOWS EXPANSION JOINTS | 31-01-2024 14:28:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | STARFLEX BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX BELLOWS PVT LTD Model : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS ( Q3 ) Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS ( Q3) | 24-01-2024 11:43:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | UMA ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : UMA ENGINEERING SOLUTION Model : WBU1 Title : METALLIC EXPANSION BELLOWS | 31-01-2024 11:44:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreSupply of metallic expansion bellows for nrep
Supply of metallic expansion bellows for nrep as per technical specifications for numaligarh refinery limited, assam, india
Read moreof your Industry type