Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Call For Bids: Hp Toner Cartridges For Airports Authority Of India 🖨️ The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hp 152 A Black Laser Jet Toner Cartridges (W1520 A) And Hp 230 A Black Laser Jet Toner Cartridges (W2300 A). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Industry Standards. This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring The Continuous Operation Of Essential Printing Services Across Aai's Network Of Airports. Keywords: Hp Toner Cartridges, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Laser Jet, Office Supplies, Bid Opportunity, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 152 A Black Laser Jet Toner Cartridge W1520 A,Hp 230 A Blk Laser Jet Toner Cartridge W2300 A,Hp 230 A C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ace Business Corporation
Contract Value
115575
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hirdesh Daswani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Business Corporation | - | 23-04-2024 19:27:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 25-04-2024 10:59:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | dataentry | - | 18-04-2024 17:43:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-04-2024 10:45:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 12:45:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 16-04-2024 11:56:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 25-04-2024 18:50:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-04-2024 08:28:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 24-04-2024 19:45:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEXUS PRIDE IT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 18-04-2024 17:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 12:20:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RADHE TRADERS | - | 24-04-2024 11:33:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-04-2024 12:55:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 18-04-2024 16:39:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-04-2024 12:42:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE SAIKRIPA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | - | 24-04-2024 20:35:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 25-04-2024 17:41:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Business Corporation | Item Categories : HP 152A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W1520A,HP 230A Blk LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2300A,HP 230A C | 115575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HP 152A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W1520A,HP 230A Blk LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2300A,HP 230A C | 122260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SAIKRIPA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HP 152A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W1520A,HP 230A Blk LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2300A,HP 230A C | 123460.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 152A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W1520A | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 82755.000 |
| HP 230A Blk LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2300A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| HP 230A Cyn LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2301A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8590.000 |
| HP 230A Mgn LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2303A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8590.000 |
| HP 230A Ylw LaserJet Toner Cartridge-W2302A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8590.000 |