Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
U Bolt 18 Inch,Nut 27 No,Wheel Cyc Kit,Brake Master Cyl Assy,Wheel Cyl Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 29-09-2023 21:31:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 20:56:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 29-09-2023 21:40:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : U BOLT 18 INCH,NUT 27 NO,WHEEL CYC KIT,BRAKE MASTER CYL ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY | 43595.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U BOLT 18 INCH,NUT 27 NO,WHEEL CYC KIT,BRAKE MASTER CYL ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY | 49066.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES | Item Categories : U BOLT 18 INCH,NUT 27 NO,WHEEL CYC KIT,BRAKE MASTER CYL ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY | 50696.00 | L3 |