Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Precision Surface Grinding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : BHAVYA Model : BSG-225 OIL TYPE Title : Precision Surface Grinding Machine | 22-03-2024 14:55:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-SGM-360 Title : PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 20-03-2024 15:57:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : Precision Surface Grinding Machine Title : Precision Surface Grinding Machine 452P | 21-03-2024 17:26:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-SG-250 Title : Precision Surface Grinding Machine | 20-03-2024 15:22:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA MACHINE TOOL | Make : KRISHNA Model : KSG 914 Title : PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 11:30:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) | Make : LAKSHMI BRAND Model : SG-200 X 350 Title : PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 15:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Parksons Engineering Corporation | Make : DMT Model : HO-818 Title : PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 11:25:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PAUL REFRIGERATION | Make : ESSKAY Model : ESG-820AF Title : PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 15:50:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : SG 350 Title : Precision Surface Grinding Machine | 11-03-2024 12:28:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAM IMPEX Model : SI-PSG-500 Title : Precision Surface Grinding Machine | 20-03-2024 17:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TOP ENGINEERS | Make : TOPMODEL Model : THSG - 600 Title : HYDRAULIC SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 15:59:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type