Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mega Risk Insurance For Meja Thermal Power Project 2 X660 Mw For The Perio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5978792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2025 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Mega risk insurance for meja thermal power project (2x660 mw) for the period 30.04.2024 to 29.04.2025
Mega risk insurance for meja thermal power project (2x660 mw) for the period
 30.04.2024 to 29.04.2025
Read moreAssets insurance service - mega risk insurance; mega risk policy for thdcil kstpp 2x660 mw for one
Read more
Assets insurance service - mega risk insurance; mega risk policy for thdcils khurja stpp 2x660 mw f
Read more
Erection of lighting poles along peripheral road of mtppatmeja thermal power project (2x660 mw)
Erection of lighting poles along peripheral road of mtppatmeja thermal power project (2x660
 mw)
Read moreAssets insurance service - mega risk insurance, terrorism insurance, all risk policy, mega risk pac
Read more
Assets insurance service - mega risk insurance, terrorism insurance; mega risk insurance package po
Read more
Acid resistant tiles lining rectification work at munpl at meja thermal power project (2x660 mw)
Acid resistant tiles lining rectification work at munpl at meja thermal power project (2x660 mw)
Read moreAssets insurance service - mega risk insurance; renewal of mega risk insurance package policy for a
Read more
of your Industry type