Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spares For Skip For Khetri Mine,Jhula/Cradle Complete With Main Frame For 14 T Skip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDA MILLAR CO
Contract Value
1039344
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dev Narayan Shrivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIESEL PUMP ENGINEERS | Make : Chimta Fork complete set Model : DPE Title : Chimta/Fork complete with Form Frame, Volute Spring, Tension Bolt Nut Guards, Stopper & Eye Bushes | 07-10-2023 16:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDA MILLAR CO | Make : NMC Model : NMC/Q/Chimta/23-24/134 Title : Chimta / Fork | 11-10-2023 14:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDA MILLAR CO(MII) | Item Categories : SPARES FOR SKIP FOR KHETRI MINE,Jhula/Cradle complete with main frame for 14 T Skip | 1039344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIESEL PUMP ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : SPARES FOR SKIP FOR KHETRI MINE,Jhula/Cradle complete with main frame for 14 T Skip | 1767640.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chimta / Fork | NMC | NMC/Q/Chimta/23-24/134 | 4 | ₹ 655136.000 |
| Jhula/Cradle | NMC | NMC/Q/Jhula/23-24/134 | 2 | ₹ 384208.000 |