Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฟ Procurement Opportunity: Nepal Leaflet Or Similar Schemes ๐ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nepal Leaflet Or Similar Schemes. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Are Required To Provide The Unit Cost Per Thousand Leaflets. ๐ถ Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Distribution Plans. ๐ Keywords: Nepal Leaflet, Health And Family Welfare, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Leaflet Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nepal Leaflet Or Similar Schemes Unit Of Measurement Per Thousand Numbers And Hence Bidder Shall En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE CORONATION ARTS CRAFTS
Contract Value
164468400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Hll Lifecare Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHARA OFFSET | - | 15-04-2024 17:33:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FIVE STAR OFFSET PRINTERS | - | 15-04-2024 17:06:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | m/s. raj enterprises | - | 13-04-2024 16:01:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | m/s. shambhavi creations | - | 13-04-2024 14:17:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE BALAJI OFFSET | - | 11-04-2024 15:58:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE CORONATION ARTS CRAFTS | - | 12-04-2024 17:33:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | V P MEHTA AND CO | - | 13-04-2024 18:02:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOVT LEAFLET Or NACO LEAFLET Or Similar Schemes Unit of Measurement per Thousand Numbers and Hence Bidder shall enter the Landed rate per Thousand Numbers | NA | BOQ Item | 6060000 | โน 164468400.000 |