Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5639126
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 22, 2024 23:15
End Date
Expired 13/12/2024

Expired 629 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AeroGem Enterprises - 12-12-2024 22:53:36 MSE Qualified
2 BRENT ENTERPRISES - 07-12-2024 17:53:30 MSE Qualified
3 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 06-12-2024 11:18:57 MSE Disqualified
4 DUROLAC - 23-11-2024 15:27:07 MSE Disqualified
5 Jitu Enterprise - 12-12-2024 20:22:17 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES - 13-12-2024 11:20:15 MSE Qualified
7 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 13-12-2024 16:08:25 MSE Qualified
8 MEERA SUPPLIERS - 27-11-2024 15:29:20 MSE Qualified
9 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 26-11-2024 17:53:34 MSE Qualified
10 office solution - 10-12-2024 16:22:33 MSE Qualified
11 RENOVATORS - 12-12-2024 22:10:45 MSE Qualified
12 RUNKIS - 12-12-2024 21:42:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEERA SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 152400.00 Disqualified
2 RUNKIS Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 182546.00 L1
3 RENOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 183210.00 L2
4 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 183600.00 L3
5 AeroGem Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 184810.00 L4
6 BRENT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 186010.00 L5
7 office solution( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 187290.00 L6
8 NEAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 215500.00 L7
9 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Terracotta Red,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Silver,Paint Signal Red,Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yel 356000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise