Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Cover 4 Colour With Paper Art Paper 170 Gsm And Binding Of Pass Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4181934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIAMOND ENTERPRISES
332500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING WORK | 20-11-2023 10:34:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KWALITY PRINTERS | Make : KWALITYPRINTERS Model : BINDING PASSBOOK Title : BINDING PASSBOOK | 20-11-2023 12:50:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARVEEN SERVICES | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 20-11-2023 10:52:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S PRINTING PRESS | Make : Brand Model : BINDING WORK Title : BINDING | 20-11-2023 10:44:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : SAVING BANK PASSBOOK SB-5A FOR POST OFFICE 4+4PAGE Title : SAVING BANK PASSBOOK SB-5A FOR POST OFFICE 4+ 4PAGE | 09-11-2023 16:53:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWALITY PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER 4 COLOUR WITH PAPER ART PAPER 170 GSM AND BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 105000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER 4 COLOUR WITH PAPER ART PAPER 170 GSM AND BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 332500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PARVEEN SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER 4 COLOUR WITH PAPER ART PAPER 170 GSM AND BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 350000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | S PRINTING PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : PRINTING OF COVER 4 COLOUR WITH PAPER ART PAPER 170 GSM AND BINDING OF PASS BOOK | 350000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BINDING WORK | Brand | BINDING WORK | 350000 | ₹ 332500.000 |
Printing of cover ( 4 colour) with paper (art paper 170 gsm) and binding operation of pass book
Read more
Printing of signal location chart book cover 300 gsm art.card with glossey lamination (multi colour) size a-4 inner 130gsm art. paper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlossy art paper white 170 gsm a4 size,glossy art paper white 130 gsm a4 size,glossy art paper whit
Read more
Printing of rajbhasha dainandni size 9x6 cover 130 gsm art paper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBinding of pass book 1,binding of pass book 2,binding of pass book 3,binding of pass book 4,binding
Read more
Printing & binding of electric loco book a4 size. 75 gsm paper 200 pages. both sides printing & hard cover binding with printing as per matters attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more170 gsm glossy art cover paper (without water mark) (62 x 90 cm size)
170 gsm glossy art cover paper (without water mark) (62 x 90 cm size)
Read moreof your Industry type