Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disconnecting Existing Lt Over Heated Or Burnt Cable Terminal At Existing Panel Or Board Or Feeder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE | - | 30-07-2023 18:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Harsh Enterprises | - | 30-07-2023 17:12:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREYA MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 30-07-2023 14:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | - | 30-07-2023 14:56:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Disconnecting existing LT over heated or burnt cable terminal at existing panel or board or feeder | 280704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYA MANUFACTURING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disconnecting existing LT over heated or burnt cable terminal at existing panel or board or feeder | 298600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Harsh Enterprises | Item Categories : Disconnecting existing LT over heated or burnt cable terminal at existing panel or board or feeder | 317250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Disconnecting existing LT over heated or burnt cable terminal at existing panel or board or feeder | 343100.00 | L4 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreDisconnecting existing lt over heated or burnt cable terminal at existing panel or board or feeder
Read more
Dismantling of existing main lt panel board,disconnecting of cables end connections,lt switch gear-
Read more
M l dismantling existing panel incl disconnecting cables,t out dismantling old u s lt xlpe cable si
Read more
M l dismantling existing panel incl disconnecting cables,t out dismantling old u s lt xlpe cable si
Read more
Outdoor ac lt panel (feeder pillar) and outdoor ac lt panel (feeder pillar with two different incom
Read more
Lt distribution feeder panel (type b andc)
4 and 5 way lt distribution feeder panel (type b and c)
Read moreProcurement of lt feeder panel for ntpc kawas
Procurement of lt feeder panel for ntpc kawas
Read moreof your Industry type