Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sputum Conatiner,Glass Slide,Sulphuric Acid,Tissue Paper Roll,Broom Stick,Immersion Oil,Methylated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHARA AGENCY
Contract Value
592445
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Singh
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CELLWIN INDIA | - | 10-02-2024 12:36:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 13:27:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 10-02-2024 13:37:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 12-02-2024 15:14:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHARA AGENCY | - | 10-02-2024 12:22:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | sgk pharma | - | 11-02-2024 23:51:33 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CONATINER,GLASS SLIDE,SULPHURIC ACID,TISSUE PAPER ROLL,BROOM STICK,IMMERSION Oil,METHYLATED | 592445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CELLWIN INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CONATINER,GLASS SLIDE,SULPHURIC ACID,TISSUE PAPER ROLL,BROOM STICK,IMMERSION Oil,METHYLATED | 720524.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.D. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CONATINER,GLASS SLIDE,SULPHURIC ACID,TISSUE PAPER ROLL,BROOM STICK,IMMERSION Oil,METHYLATED | 904619.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPUTUM CONATINER | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| GLASS SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| SULPHURIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| TISSUE PAPER ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| BROOM STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11950.000 |
| IMMERSION Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| METHYLATED SPIRIT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Methylene blue | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| LIQUID PARAFFIN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| CARBOL BASIC FUSHION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 445.000 |
| LITHIUM HEPARINE TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 23800.000 |
| SPIRIT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| Falken Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 109500.000 |
| DIAMOND MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| PHENOLIC CARBOLIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| FILTER PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 76500.000 |
| FALCON TUBE STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45000.000 |